rm99 card games — a platform where you can play from Baccarat to Shan Koe Mee with a Myanmar Live Dealer
Play Baccarat, Dragon Tiger, Sic Bo, Andar Bahar and Shan Koe Mee with Myanmar Kyat on a live Live Dealer table, supported by rm99 with 24-hour Myanmar-language service.
What are card games?
Card games on rm99 are Live Table Games played with cards, including Baccarat, Dragon Tiger, Andar Bahar, Sic Bo and Shan Koe Mee.
Players connect directly to a Live Dealer table from their mobile or PC and play with real cards. Results are generated by a random algorithm, guaranteeing fair play.
Card games are a staple form of entertainment across Shan State and the Mandalay region of Myanmar, and rm99 brings that experience to a digital platform.
Types of card games available at rm99
See the card game categories available on Live Dealer tables below.
Baccarat
Predict which side — Player or Banker — will be closest to 9 points. You can also place Tie and side bets, all played with Myanmar Kyat on a top-tier Live Dealer table.
Live Low minimum betDragon Tiger
Dragon vs Tiger — each side gets just one card and the higher card wins, with results decided instantly, making it the fastest card game you can play.
Fastest LiveSic Bo
Roll three dice and predict the total. You can choose from Big / Small, Specific Number, Combination bets and more — watching the result come in makes it even more fun.
Dice Multiple bet typesShan Koe Mee
A traditional card game popular in Myanmar, now available as a Live Table on rm99. Great for players looking for something different from the usual.
Myanmar Game LiveAndar Bahar
The game master flips one card face up, and you bet whether a matching card will land on the Andar side or the Bahar side. Simple enough for newcomers to jump straight in.
Simple LiveCard Game Tournaments
rm99 regularly opens card game tournament tables where players can climb the leaderboard and win extra prizes. The competitive format adds another layer of fun.
Tournament LeaderboardStep-by-step guide to playing card games on rm99
Log in to your account
Go to the rm99 login page and sign in with your ID and password. If it's your first time, you can fill in the registration form in Myanmar language through Live Chat.
Make a deposit
You can deposit a minimum of 10,000 Ks via KBZPay, Wave Money, AYA Pay, CB Pay, or Bank Transfer. Confirmation arrives within 1 to 15 minutes.
Go to the card games section
Select the card games section from the menu, then choose a table — Baccarat, Dragon Tiger, Shan Koe Mee, and more.
Place your bet and play
Study the rules first, place your bet on the side you want, and play live with a Live Dealer. Results are instant and winnings are credited right away.
Withdraw your winnings
Minimum withdrawal is 20,000 Ks and arrives within 10 to 45 minutes.
rm99 welcome bonus for card games
Claim the welcome bonus on your first deposit day and place bigger bets on card games.
Example — deposit 20,000 Ks, get a 40,000 Ks bonus, and play with 60,000 Ks total. To withdraw the bonus, you need to wager 40,000 Ks × 20 = 800,000 Ks.
Deposit 520,000 Ks, get a 500,000 Ks bonus, total 1,020,000 Ks, wagering requirement 500,000 Ks × 20 = 10,000,000 Ks.
rm99 Login — Claim Your Bonus
Why card game players choose rm99
Here are the features that set rm99 apart for card game players.
Secure platform
SSL encryption protects your funds and personal information. A platform you can trust and play on with confidence.
Myanmar payment methods
KBZPay, Wave Money, AYA Pay, CB Pay, and Bank Transfer — all the popular payment methods in Myanmar are supported. Deposits start from 10,000 Ks.
Myanmar language support
Live Chat runs 24 hours in Myanmar language, so any questions about game rules or deposits and withdrawals get answered straight away.
Fast withdrawals
From the time you request a withdrawal, funds reach your KBZPay or Wave Money account within 10 to 45 minutes — so you get your money right after you finish playing.
Join a card game table today and go head-to-head with a Live Dealer
Play Baccarat, Dragon Tiger, and Shan Koe Mee on rm99 with Myanmar Kyat — no waiting around.
rm99 Login — Sign in to Playrm99 VIP benefits for card game players
rm99 VIP tiers are built with card game players in mind — the more you play, the more cashback you earn.
Bronze
Reach rm99 VIP Bronze and earn up to 0.2% weekly cashback on your card game play.
Cashback 0.2%Silver
Move up to Silver and earn up to 0.5% cashback on card games, with access to a wider range of tables.
Cashback 0.5%Gold
At Gold VIP, earn up to 0.8% cashback on card games, plus dedicated personal service and priority withdrawals.
Cashback 0.8%Platinum
Platinum — the highest rm99 VIP tier. Earn up to 1.0% cashback on card games, with a dedicated VIP Manager.
Cashback 1.0%What You Should Know About Card Games
Read the answers about rm99 card games below.